Committee

Committees


Scientific Committee
Ovidiu BADEA, INCDS "Marin Drăcea”, Elena MATEI, Bucharest University, Marcel MÎNDRESCU, Suceava University, Romania

 

Astrid BJÖRNSEN GURUNG, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Switzerland

Yurij BIHUN, Shelterwood Systems, Vermont, USA

Anita BOKWA, Jagiellonian University, Poland

Andrzej BYTNEROWICZ, USDA Forest Service,Pacific Southwest Research Station, USA

Nicolae CIANGĂ, Babeş Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Ştefan COJOCARU, "Al. I. Cuza" University, Iaşi, Romania

Pavel CUDLIN, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czech Republic
Lucian DINCĂ, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania

Liliana DUMITRACHE, University of Bucharest, Romania

Monica Stefania DUMITRASCU, Romanian Academy, Institute of Geography, Romania
Ľuboš HALADA, Institute of Landscape Ecology SAS, Slovakia
Christian HOFFMANN, EURAC, European Academy, Bolzano, Italy
Ioan IANOŞ, University of Bucharest, Romania

Cristian IOJA, University of Bucharest, Romania
William KEETON, University of Vermont, USA
Ivan KRUHLOV, Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Ukraine
Jacek KOZAK, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Jan KNORN, Geography Department of the Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin Germany
Gabriela MANEA, University of Bucharest, Romania

Stanisław MALEK, University of Agriculture, Krakow, Poland

Katalin MAZSA, Institute of Ecology and Botany, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
Bogdan MIHAI, University of Bucharest, Romania

Mirosław MIKA, Jagiellonian University, Poland

Alexandru NEDELEA,University of Bucharest, Romania

Maria NIJNIK, The James Hutton Institute,Scotland, UK

Katarzyna OSTAPOWICZ, Jagiellonian University, Poland

Ionel POPA, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania
Flaviu POPESCU, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania

Bohdan PROTS, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine

Ionuţ SĂVULESCU, Bucharest University, Romania

Felicia-Aurelia STĂNCIOIU, Bucharest University of Economic Studies, Romania
Maria RĂDOANE, Suceava University, Romania

Despina SAGHIN, Suceava University, Romania

Tomáš VRŠKA, Silva Tarouca Research Institute & Mendel University, Brno, Czeck Republic

Bartlomiej WYŻGA, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

Liliana ZAHARIA, University of Bucharest, Romania
Joanna ZAWIEJSKA, Pedagogical University, Krakow, Poland

 

Organizing Committee

 

Committee Chairs:
Elena Matei, Bucharest University, Romania
Ovidiu Badea, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania

CristianTălângă, Bucharest University, Romania

Ion Pargaru, President OMTR, Romania

 

Permanent secretariat:

Andreea Andra Topârceanu, Bucharest University, Romania

Ecaterina Apostol, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania

Roxana Cuculici, Bucharest University, Romania

Ana Irina Lequeux Dincă, Bucharest University, Romania

Dominik Kaim, Jagiellonian University, Poland (S4C webmaster)

Mihaela Persu, Romanian Academy, Institute of Geography, Romania

Mirela Paraschiv, CICADIT, Bucharest University, Romania

Laura Târlă, Bucharest University, Romania

Mădălina Teodor, Bucharest University, Romania (FC2016 webmaster)

Mihaela Verga, Bucharest University, Romania
Iuliana Vijulie, Bucharest University, Romania

 

Members:

Bogdan Apostol, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania
Elena Bogan, Bucharest University, Romania

Serban Chivulescu, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania

Ionela Grădinaru, Suceava University, Romania
Ștefan Leca, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania

Bogdan Olariu, Bucharest University, Romania

Marina Rujoiu Mare,Bucharest University, Romania

Diana Silaghi, INCDS ”Marin Drăcea”, Romania
Mihai Tentiş, Bucharest University, Romania